AFL FIXTURE
Round 1 (Opening Round)
Thursday, 23 March (7:20 pm) Carlton  vs. Richmond MCG  Report
Friday, 24 March (7:50 pm) Collingwood  vs. Western Bulldogs MCG  Report
Saturday, 25 March (4:35 pm) Sydney vs. Port Adelaide SCG
Saturday, 25 March (4:35 pm) St Kilda vs. Melbourne Etihad Stadium
Saturday, 25 March (6:25 pm) Gold Coast vs. Brisbane Lions Metricon Stadium
Saturday, 25 March (7:25 pm) Essendon vs. Hawthorn MCG
Sunday, 26 March (1:10 pm) North Melbourne vs. West Coast Etihad Stadium
Sunday, 26 March (2:50 pm) Adelaide vs. Greater Western Sydney Adelaide Oval
Sunday, 26 March (4:40 pm) Fremantle vs. Geelong Domain Stadium

Round 2[edit]

Round 2
Thursday, 30 March (7:20 pm) Richmond vs. Collingwood MCG
Friday, 31 March (7:50 pm) Western Bulldogs vs. Sydney Etihad Stadium
Saturday, 1 April (1:45 pm) Hawthorn vs. Adelaide MCG
Saturday, 1 April (4:35 pm) Greater Western Sydney vs. Gold Coast Spotless Stadium
Saturday, 1 April (6:25 pm) Brisbane Lions vs. Essendon Gabba
Saturday, 1 April (5:40 pm) West Coast vs. St Kilda Domain Stadium
Sunday, 2 April (1:10 pm) Geelong vs. North Melbourne Etihad Stadium
Sunday, 2 April (3:20 pm) Melbourne vs. Carlton MCG
Sunday, 2 April (4:10 pm) Port Adelaide vs. Fremantle Adelaide Oval

Round 3[edit]

Round 3
Friday, 7 April (7:50 pm) Sydney vs. Collingwood SCG
Saturday, 8 April (1:45 pm) North Melbourne vs. Greater Western Sydney Blundstone Arena
Saturday, 8 April (2:10 pm) Richmond vs. West Coast MCG
Saturday, 8 April (4:35 pm) Geelong vs. Melbourne Etihad Stadium
Saturday, 8 April (7:10 pm) Port Adelaide vs. Adelaide Adelaide Oval
Saturday, 8 April (5:40 pm) Fremantle vs. Western Bulldogs Domain Stadium
Sunday, 9 April (1:10 pm) St Kilda vs. Brisbane Lions Etihad Stadium
Sunday, 9 April (3:20 pm) Carlton vs. Essendon MCG
Sunday, 9 April (4:40 pm) Gold Coast vs. Hawthorn Metricon Stadium

Round 4[edit]

Round 4 (Easter)
Thursday, 13 April (6:10 pm) West Coast vs. Sydney Domain Stadium
Friday, 14 April (4:20 pm) North Melbourne vs. Western Bulldogs Etihad Stadium
Saturday, 15 April (1:40 pm) Melbourne vs. Fremantle MCG
Saturday, 15 April (4:35 pm) Greater Western Sydney vs. Port Adelaide Manuka Oval
Saturday, 15 April (7:25 pm) Carlton vs. Gold Coast Etihad Stadium
Saturday, 15 April (7:10 pm) Adelaide vs. Essendon Adelaide Oval
Sunday, 16 April (3:20 pm) Collingwood vs. St Kilda Etihad Stadium
Sunday, 16 April (4:40 pm) Brisbane Lions vs. Richmond Gabba
Monday, 17 April (3:20 pm) Hawthorn vs. Geelong MCG

Round 5[edit]

Round 5 (Anzac Round)
Friday, 21 April (7:20 pm) Port Adelaide vs. Carlton Adelaide Oval
Saturday, 22 April (1:45 pm) Western Bulldogs vs. Brisbane Lions Etihad Stadium
Saturday, 22 April (4:35 pm) Gold Coast vs. Adelaide Metricon Stadium
Saturday, 22 April (7:25 pm) Sydney vs. Greater Western Sydney SCG
Saturday, 22 April (5:40 pm) Fremantle vs. North Melbourne Domain Stadium
Sunday, 23 April (3:20 pm) St Kilda vs. Geelong Etihad Stadium
Sunday, 23 April (4:40 pm) Hawthorn vs. West Coast MCG
Monday, 24 April (7:25 pm) Richmond vs. Melbourne MCG
Tuesday, 25 April (3:20 pm) Essendon vs. Collingwood MCG

Round 6[edit]

Round 6
Friday, 28 April (7:50 pm) Greater Western Sydney vs. Western Bulldogs Manuka Oval
Saturday, 29 April (1:45 pm) Hawthorn vs. St Kilda University of Tasmania Stadium
Saturday, 29 April (2:10 pm) Carlton vs. Sydney MCG
Saturday, 29 April (4:35 pm) Brisbane Lions vs. Port Adelaide Gabba
Saturday, 29 April (7:25 pm) North Melbourne vs. Gold Coast Etihad Stadium
Saturday, 29 April (5:40 pm) West Coast vs. Fremantle Domain Stadium
Sunday, 30 April (1:10 pm) Essendon vs. Melbourne Etihad Stadium
Sunday, 30 April (3:20 pm) Geelong vs. Collingwood MCG
Sunday, 30 April (4:10 pm) Adelaide vs. Richmond Adelaide Oval

Round 7[edit]

Round 7
Friday, 5 May (7:50 pm) St Kilda vs. Greater Western Sydney Etihad Stadium
Saturday, 6 May (1:45 pm) North Melbourne vs. Adelaide Blundstone Arena
Saturday, 6 May (2:10 pm) Collingwood vs. Carlton MCG
Saturday, 6 May (4:05 pm) Port Adelaide vs. West Coast Adelaide Oval
Saturday, 6 May (7:25 pm) Gold Coast vs. Geelong Metricon Stadium
Saturday, 6 May (7:25 pm) Western Bulldogs vs. Richmond Etihad Stadium
Sunday, 7 May (1:10 pm) Sydney vs. Brisbane Lions SCG
Sunday, 7 May (3:20 pm) Melbourne vs. Hawthorn MCG
Sunday, 7 May (2:40 pm) Fremantle vs. Essendon Domain Stadium

Round 8[edit]

Round 8
Friday, 12 May (6:10 pm) West Coast vs. Western Bulldogs Domain Stadium
Saturday, 13 May (1:45 pm) Hawthorn vs. Brisbane Lions University of Tasmania Stadium
Saturday, 13 May (2:10 pm) St Kilda vs. Carlton Etihad Stadium
Saturday, 13 May (4:35 pm) Greater Western Sydney vs. Collingwood Spotless Stadium
Saturday, 13 May (7:25 pm) Essendon vs. Geelong MCG
Saturday, 13 May (7:10 pm) Adelaide vs. Melbourne Adelaide Oval
Sunday, 14 May (1:10 pm) Richmond vs. Fremantle MCG
Sunday, 14 May (1:20 pm) Gold Coast vs. Port Adelaide Jiangwan StadiumShanghai
Sunday, 14 May (4:40 pm) North Melbourne vs. Sydney Etihad Stadium

Round 9[edit]

Round 9
Friday, 19 May (7:50 pm) Geelong vs. Western Bulldogs Simonds Stadium
Saturday, 20 May (1:45 pm) St Kilda vs. Sydney Etihad Stadium
Saturday, 20 May (4:35 pm) Greater Western Sydney vs. Richmond Spotless Stadium
Saturday, 20 May (7:25 pm) Brisbane Lions vs. Adelaide Gabba
Saturday, 20 May (7:25 pm) Collingwood vs. Hawthorn MCG
Sunday, 21 May (1:10 pm) Essendon vs. West Coast Etihad Stadium
Sunday, 21 May (3:20 pm) Melbourne vs. North Melbourne MCG
Sunday, 21 May (2:40 pm) Fremantle vs. Carlton Domain Stadium
Bye: Gold CoastPort Adelaide

Round 10[edit]

Round 10 (Sir Doug Nicholls Round)
Thursday, 25 May (7:20 pm) Geelong vs. Port Adelaide Simonds Stadium
Friday, 26 May (7:50 pm) Sydney vs. Hawthorn SCG
Saturday, 27 May (1:45 pm) Western Bulldogs vs. St Kilda Etihad Stadium
Saturday, 27 May (4:35 pm) Melbourne vs. Gold Coast TIO Traeger Park
Saturday, 27 May (7:25 pm) Richmond vs. Essendon MCG
Saturday, 27 May (7:10 pm) Adelaide vs. Fremantle Adelaide Oval
Sunday, 28 May (1:10 pm) Collingwood vs. Brisbane Lions MCG
Sunday, 28 May (3:20 pm) Carlton vs. North Melbourne Etihad Stadium
Sunday, 28 May (2:40 pm) West Coast vs. Greater Western Sydney Domain Stadium

Round 11[edit]

Round 11
Thursday, 1 June (7:20 pm) Port Adelaide vs. Hawthorn Adelaide Oval
Friday, 2 June (7:50 pm) Geelong vs. Adelaide Simonds Stadium
Saturday, 3 June (1:45 pm) Gold Coast vs. West Coast Metricon Stadium
Saturday, 3 June (4:35 pm) Greater Western Sydney vs. Essendon Spotless Stadium
Saturday, 3 June (7:25 pm) North Melbourne vs. Richmond Etihad Stadium
Sunday, 4 June (2:40 pm) Fremantle vs. Collingwood Domain Stadium
Bye: Brisbane LionsCarltonMelbourneSt KildaSydneyWestern Bulldogs

Round 12[edit]

Round 12
Thursday, 8 June (7:20 pm) Sydney vs. Western Bulldogs SCG
Friday, 9 June (7:20 pm) Adelaide vs. St Kilda Adelaide Oval
Saturday, 10 June (1:45 pm) Hawthorn vs. Gold Coast MCG
Saturday, 10 June (4:35 pm) Brisbane Lions vs. Fremantle Gabba
Saturday, 10 June (7:25 pm) Essendon vs. Port Adelaide Etihad Stadium
Sunday, 11 June (3:20 pm) Carlton vs. Greater Western Sydney Etihad Stadium
Monday, 12 June (3:20 pm) Melbourne vs. Collingwood MCG
Bye: GeelongNorth MelbourneRichmondWest Coast

Round 13[edit]

Round 13
Thursday, 15 June (6:10 pm) West Coast vs. Geelong Domain Stadium
Friday, 16 June (7:50 pm) North Melbourne vs. St Kilda Etihad Stadium
Saturday, 17 June (1:45 pm) Richmond vs. Sydney MCG
Saturday, 17 June (4:05 pm) Port Adelaide vs. Brisbane Lions Adelaide Oval
Saturday, 17 June (7:25 pm) Gold Coast vs. Carlton Metricon Stadium
Sunday, 18 June (3:20 pm) Western Bulldogs vs. Melbourne Etihad Stadium
Bye: AdelaideCollingwoodEssendonFremantleGreater Western SydneyHawthorn

Round 14[edit]

Round 14
Thursday, 22 June (7:20 pm) Adelaide vs. Hawthorn Adelaide Oval
Friday, 23 June (7:50 pm) Sydney vs. Essendon SCG
Saturday, 24 June (1:45 pm) Collingwood vs. Port Adelaide MCG
Saturday, 24 June (4:35 pm) Brisbane Lions vs. Greater Western Sydney Gabba
Saturday, 24 June (7:25 pm) Western Bulldogs vs. North Melbourne Etihad Stadium
Saturday, 24 June (5:40 pm) West Coast vs. Melbourne Domain Stadium
Sunday, 25 June (1:10 pm) Geelong vs. Fremantle Simonds Stadium
Sunday, 25 June (3:20 pm) Richmond vs. Carlton MCG
Sunday, 25 June (4:40 pm) St Kilda vs. Gold Coast Etihad Stadium

Round 15[edit]

Round 15
Friday, 30 June (7:50 pm) Melbourne vs. Sydney MCG
Saturday, 1 July (1:45 pm) Western Bulldogs vs. West Coast Etihad Stadium
Saturday, 1 July (2:10 pm) Carlton vs. Adelaide MCG
Saturday, 1 July (4:35 pm) Gold Coast vs. North Melbourne Metricon Stadium
Saturday, 1 July (7:25 pm) Greater Western Sydney vs. Geelong Spotless Stadium
Saturday, 1 July (7:10 pm) Port Adelaide vs. Richmond Adelaide Oval
Sunday, 2 July (1:10 pm) Essendon vs. Brisbane Lions Etihad Stadium
Sunday, 2 July (3:20 pm) Hawthorn vs. Collingwood MCG
Sunday, 2 July (2:40 pm) Fremantle vs. St Kilda Domain Stadium

Round 16[edit]

Round 16
Friday, 7 July (7:20 pm) Adelaide vs. Western Bulldogs Adelaide Oval
Saturday, 8 July (1:45 pm) Hawthorn vs. Greater Western Sydney University of Tasmania Stadium
Saturday, 8 July (2:10 pm) Collingwood vs. Essendon MCG
Saturday, 8 July (4:35 pm) Sydney vs. Gold Coast SCG
Saturday, 8 July (7:25 pm) Brisbane Lions vs. Geelong Gabba
Saturday, 8 July (7:25 pm) St Kilda vs. Richmond Etihad Stadium
Sunday, 9 July (1:10 pm) North Melbourne vs. Fremantle Etihad Stadium
Sunday, 9 July (3:20 pm) Carlton vs. Melbourne MCG
Sunday, 9 July (2:40 pm) West Coast vs. Port Adelaide Domain Stadium

Round 17[edit]

Round 17
Friday, 14 July (7:50 pm) St Kilda vs. Essendon Etihad Stadium
Saturday, 15 July (1:45 pm) Geelong vs. Hawthorn MCG
Saturday, 15 July (1:40 pm) Port Adelaide vs. North Melbourne Adelaide Oval
Saturday, 15 July (4:35 pm) Gold Coast vs. Collingwood Metricon Stadium
Saturday, 15 July (7:25 pm) Greater Western Sydney vs. Sydney Spotless Stadium
Saturday, 15 July (7:10 pm) Melbourne vs. Adelaide TIO Stadium
Sunday, 16 July (1:10 pm) Richmond vs. Brisbane Lions Etihad Stadium
Sunday, 16 July (3:20 pm) Carlton vs. Western Bulldogs MCG
Sunday, 16 July (2:40 pm) Fremantle vs. West Coast Domain Stadium

Round 18[edit]

Round 18
Friday, 21 July (7:20 pm) Adelaide vs. Geelong Adelaide Oval
Saturday, 22 July (1:45 pm) Essendon vs. North Melbourne Etihad Stadium
Saturday, 22 July (2:10 pm) Melbourne vs. Port Adelaide MCG
Saturday, 22 July (4:35 pm) Western Bulldogs vs. Gold Coast Cazaly's Stadium
Saturday, 22 July (7:25 pm) Sydney vs. St Kilda SCG
Saturday, 22 July (5:40 pm) Fremantle vs. Hawthorn Domain Stadium
Sunday, 23 July (1:10 pm) Richmond vs. Greater Western Sydney MCG
Sunday, 23 July (3:20 pm) Collingwood vs. West Coast Etihad Stadium
Sunday, 23 July (4:40 pm) Brisbane Lions vs. Carlton Gabba

Round 19[edit]

Round 19 (Multicultural Round)
Friday, 28 July (7:50 pm) Hawthorn vs. Sydney MCG
Saturday, 29 July (1:45 pm) North Melbourne vs. Melbourne Blundstone Arena
Saturday, 29 July (2:10 pm) Greater Western Sydney vs. Fremantle Spotless Stadium
Saturday, 29 July (4:05 pm) Port Adelaide vs. St Kilda Adelaide Oval
Saturday, 29 July (7:25 pm) Gold Coast vs. Richmond Metricon Stadium
Saturday, 29 July (7:25 pm) Carlton vs. Geelong Etihad Stadium
Sunday, 30 July (1:10 pm) Western Bulldogs vs. Essendon Etihad Stadium
Sunday, 30 July (3:20 pm) Collingwood vs. Adelaide MCG
Sunday, 30 July (2:40 pm) West Coast vs. Brisbane Lions Domain Stadium

Round 20[edit]

Round 20
Friday, 4 August (7:50 pm) Geelong vs. Sydney Simonds Stadium
Saturday, 5 August (1:45 pm) Greater Western Sydney vs. Melbourne Manuka Oval
Saturday, 5 August (2:10 pm) Essendon vs. Carlton MCG
Saturday, 5 August (4:35 pm) Brisbane Lions vs. Western Bulldogs Gabba
Saturday, 5 August (7:25 pm) North Melbourne vs. Collingwood Etihad Stadium
Saturday, 5 August (5:40 pm) Fremantle vs. Gold Coast Domain Stadium
Sunday, 6 August (1:10 pm) St Kilda vs. West Coast Etihad Stadium
Sunday, 6 August (3:20 pm) Richmond vs. Hawthorn MCG
Sunday, 6 August (4:10 pm) Adelaide vs. Port Adelaide Adelaide Oval

Round 21[edit]

Round 21
Friday, 11 August (7:50 pm) Western Bulldogs vs. Greater Western Sydney Etihad Stadium
Saturday, 12 August (1:45 pm) Sydney vs. Fremantle SCG
Saturday, 12 August (2:10 pm) Geelong vs. Richmond Simonds Stadium
Saturday, 12 August (4:35 pm) Brisbane Lions vs. Gold Coast Gabba
Saturday, 12 August (7:25 pm) Essendon vs. Adelaide Etihad Stadium
Saturday, 12 August (5:40 pm) West Coast vs. Carlton Domain Stadium
Sunday, 13 August (1:10 pm) Melbourne vs. St Kilda MCG
Sunday, 13 August (3:20 pm) Hawthorn vs. North Melbourne University of Tasmania Stadium
Sunday, 13 August (4:10 pm) Port Adelaide vs. Collingwood Adelaide Oval

Round 22[edit]

Round 22
Friday, 18 August (7:20 pm) Adelaide vs. Sydney Adelaide Oval
Saturday, 19 August (1:45 pm) Western Bulldogs vs. Port Adelaide Eureka Stadium
Saturday, 19 August (2:10 pm) Collingwood vs. Geelong MCG
Saturday, 19 August (4:35 pm) Greater Western Sydney vs. West Coast Spotless Stadium
Saturday, 19 August (7:25 pm) Gold Coast vs. Essendon Metricon Stadium
Saturday, 19 August (7:25 pm) Carlton vs. Hawthorn Etihad Stadium
Sunday, 20 August (1:10 pm) Melbourne vs. Brisbane Lions MCG
Sunday, 20 August (3:20 pm) St Kilda vs. North Melbourne Etihad Stadium
Sunday, 20 August (2:40 pm) Fremantle vs. Richmond Domain Stadium

Round 23[edit]

Round 23
25–27 August West Coast vs. Adelaide Domain Stadium
25–27 August Sydney vs. Carlton SCG
25–27 August Brisbane Lions vs. North Melbourne Gabba
25–27 August Port Adelaide vs. Gold Coast Adelaide Oval
25–27 August Collingwood vs. Melbourne MCG
25–27 August Hawthorn vs. Western Bulldogs Etihad Stadium
25–27 August Geelong vs. Greater Western Sydney Simonds Stadium
25–27 August Richmond vs. St Kilda MCG
25–27 August Essendon vs. Fremantle Etihad Stadium
 
 
Website Builder